Educational Scholarships 2010-11

Name

Course of study

1

Thresiamma Jincia P.S.
[P.M. Joshua (Babu Plamthottam Memorial Scholarship)]

BSc Nsg

2

Harisankar

H.S.S

3

Manju Thomas

GNM

4

Sreejith R.S.

L.P.

5

Tintu Raju

GNM

6

Sherin Joseph

GNM

7

Shiny Thomas

GNM

8

Jiji S. George

GNM

9

Anoop Harihar

Diploma

10

Sindhu Mathew

BSc Nsg

11

Anju M M

BSc. Nursing

12

Gincy Mol C.J.

BSc Nsg

13

Kochurani Kurian

GNM

14

Roshin P. Cherian

B.Com

15

Bitty George

BSc Nsg

16

Litty George

BSc Nsg

17

Manu Mohan

B.tech

18

Princy Varghese
(Mr. Kunjappy Kulathinkal & Mrs. Mariamma Kunjappy Memorial Scholarships)

B.V.Sc

19

Reshma D/o Radha

H.S.S

20

Britty P. Mathew

BSc Nsg

21

Jolly George

+2

22

Neethu Devan

MBA

23

Annamma Benjamin

BSc Microbiology

24

Sreedevi V.S.

GNM

25

Neethumol Babu

BSc Nsg

26

Aleena Jackson

H.S.

27

Ashly Babu

GNM

28

Chinchu Zachariah

B.Tech

29

Chithra R.

B.Com

30

Alphy Elma John

GNM

31

Ashly Elma John

GNM

32

Jibu George

BSc Nsg

33

Neethumol Babu

BSc Nsg

34

Aleena Thomas

BSc Nsg

35

Swathy Mol B.

BSc Nsg

36

Abin Jacob

BVSc

37

Neethu Venugopal

BSc MLT

38

Aron Jacob

BVSc

39

Kurian Pailey

B.H.M.

40

Ashamol P.S.

GNM

41

Dhanya Mary Abraham

GNM

42

Jincy M.G.

GNM

43

Jobina Elsa Johny

BSc Nsg

44

Bindhuja Bijumon

H.S.

45

Ligi Raju

GNM

46

Suneer Nassar

H.S.S.

47

Priya V.S.

BSc Nsg

48

Lijo Behnan

B.Com

49

Shereena M.R.

+1

50

Siji Mol Xavier

GNM

51

Saraswathy Sukumaran

B.Com

52

Neethu Joseph

BSc Nsg

53

Subymol Suresh

12th Std

54

Suryamol Suresh

U.P.

55

Shiji B.

BSc Nsg

56

Jithin P. Reji

BSc Nsg

57

Stephimol K.J.

B.A

58

Neethu Leoncila K.J.

GNM

59

Sudeeshmon N. Kochumon

Computer

60

Jessymol K. Joseph

MLT

61

Anju Vijayan

GNM

62

Jain Merin James

GNM

63

Sanju Varghese

BSc Nsg

64

Akhil Kurian

H.S.

65

Unnikrishnan C/o Poor Boy’s home

LPS

66

Githin Xavier C/o Poor Boy’s home

LPS

67

Shonu Kuriakose

H.S.

68

Shaiju Kuriakose

L.P.

69

Chithra K. Chandran

GNM

70

Lakshmi Rangan

U.P.

71

Renu Rangan

L.P.

72

Biji P. Yohannan

BSc Nsg

73

Geethumol Venu

Diploma

74

Haritha Riya Thomas

10th Std

75

Dileepmon S.

M.Phil

76

Jayakumar K.R.

B.Com

77

Dileepmon S.

M.A.

78

Sarimol K.S.

B.A.

79

Rahul

H.S.

80

Remyamol

U.P.

81

Reshma

U.P.

82

Neenu Mariya Dominic

BSc Nsg

83

Kochumol C.I.

GNM

84

Appukuttan Dileep

+2

85

Sinju Susan Reji

BSc Nsg

86

Neethu Mariam Thomas

Lab Tech.

87

Lidhu Meriya Daniel

BE

88

Manassa Madhu

9th Std

89

Jaya T. Chandran

GNM

90

Jiney Mol Babu

B.H.M.

91

Shibin T. Shibu

B.Tech

92

Sonia Markose

GNM

93

Arathy Babu

BSc Nsg

94

Minimol A.S.

BSc Nsg

95

BSc Nsg

BSc Nsg

96

Neethu Mathew

GNM

97

Divyamol R.

MSc Chem.

98

Chancy Mathew

MSc Chem.

99

Sreekumar K.R.

BSc Bot.

100

Grace Mary Jose

BSc Nsg

101

Ansa Varghese

B.Tech

102

Mariamma K.F.

G.N.M.

103

Vijesh Krishnan

Xth Std

104

Sincy Joseph

GNM

105

Priya Susan Varghese

BSc Nsg

106

Akhil Kurian

ITC

107

Jerin Paul Cheriyan

B.E.

108

Renju Raju

Renju Raju

109

Betsy Maria Antony

H.S.

110

Snehamol Thomas

BSc Nsg

111

Akhila C.R

BSc Nsg

112

Praseetha Vasudevan

GNM

113

Nancy Ninan

BSc Nsg

114

Jancy M.R.i

BSc Nsg

115

Aleena Jackson

U.P.

116

Bibin

U.P.

117

Bibitha

Bibitha

118

Esther Johnson

Bibitha

  Medical

1

M.C. Kunjumon (John)

2

Kuruvilla Thomas

3

John Dhanappan

4

Juby E.D.

5

John V. Jacob

6

P.P. John

7

Remya Gopi

8

Shaji Joseph

9

P.N. Santhosh

10

Kunjamma Narayanan

11

P.J. Baby

12

Gopi K.K.

13

Shaji P.A.

14

Molamma Thomas

15

M.Y. Varghese

16

Soman M.P.

17

Molly Thomas

18

Balan K.C.

19

K.P. Thomas

20

P.V. Shivakumar

21

Muthu S/o Kunjan

22

Shiju B.

23

Issac K. Abraham

24

Riya Joseph

25

Riya Joseph

26

Riya Joseph

27

Mini Wilson

28

Lissy Varghese

29

K. Aravindakshan

30

Jyothi Joy

31

P.R. Gopinathan

32

Aji Abraham

33

Usha Dileep

34

Latha W/o Raju

  Care for Destitute Children

1

Hanna Bhavan old age home

2

Jyothir Bhavan

3

Japamala Bhavan

4

Swanthanam

5

Mariamma Abraham

6

Jyothis

7

St. Paul’s Balagram

  Housing

1

P.V. Shivakumari

2

P. Murukan

3

Justin Joseph

4

Deepamol S.

5

K.I. Philipose

Land and housing

3 cents of land and a house for a family in abject poverty with 2 of the family members suffering from disabilities and requiring continuous medication. (Cost of this project: ` 3,62,300)

Ardhratha Fellowship appreciates very much the helping hands extended for this special project especially those of the Benny Yogyaveedu family. God belss us all.

  Marriage Assistance

1

Reghunathan Nair

2

Shiny Emmanuel

2

Sasikala K.S.

  Self Employment

1

Anil Kumar S.

2 Gibi Joseph